Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Coconut Carrier Oil (Refined)

Price:
$9.95
SKU:
Car-Coconut
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

This carrier oil comes in a four-ounce clear plastic bottle with an easy squeeze lid for easy use.

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Coconut Carrier Oil is solid at room temperature. It is used to create a barrier on the skin. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soapers.

Color: Clear when liquid, white when solid.

Aromatic Description: Coconut Carrier Oil has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odorless.

Common Uses: Coconut Carrier Oil is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.

Consistency: Solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is required.

Absorption: Coconut Oil creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin.

Shelf Life: Coconut Carrier Oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: None Known.

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Coconut Carrier Oil (Refined) to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...


Bigcommerce Templates byWeb design and developmenteggnotec